What is Peyronie's disease? Share your Peyronie's disease experience Andropeyronie penis extender Visit my Peyronie's shop

Privacy Policy

I recognize that your privacy is important. This document outlines the types of personal information I receive and collect when you use MyPeyronies.com, as well as some of the steps I take to safeguard information. I hope this will help you make an informed decision about sharing personal information with me.

MyPeyronies.com strives to maintain the highest standards of decency, fairness and integrity in all our operations. Likewise, I'm dedicated to protecting my customers', consumers' and online visitors' privacy on my website.

Personal Information

MyPeyronies.com collects personally identifiable information from the visitors to my website only on a voluntary basis. Personal information collected on a voluntary basis may include name, postal address, email address, company name and telephone number.

This information is collected if you request information from me, participate in a contest or sweepstakes, and sign up to join my email list or request some other service or information from me. The information collected is internally reviewed, used to improve the content of my website, notify my visitors of updates, and respond to visitor inquiries.

Once information is reviewed, it is discarded or stored in my files. If I make material changes in the collection of personally identifiable information I will inform you by placing a notice on my site. Personal information received from any visitor will be used only for internal purposes and will not be sold or provided to third parties.

Use of Cookies and Web Beacons

I may use cookies to help you personalize your online experience. Cookies are identifiers that are transferred to your computer's hard drive through your Web browser to enable our systems to recognize your browser. The purpose of a cookie is to tell the Web server that you have returned to a specific page. For example, if you personalize the sites pages, or register with any of my site's services, a cookie enables MyPeyronies.com to recall your specific information on subsequent visits.

You have the ability to accept or decline cookies by modifying your Web browser; however, if you choose to decline cookies, you may not be able to fully experience the interactive features of the site.

A web beacon is a transparent image file used to monitor your journey around a single website or collection of sites. They are also referred to as web bugs and are commonly used by sites that hire third-party services to monitor traffic. They may be used in association with cookies to understand how visitors interact with the pages and content on the pages of a web site.

I may serve third-party advertisements that use cookies and web beacons in the course of ads being served on my web site to ascertain how many times you've seen an advertisement. No personally identifiable information you give me is provided to them for cookie or web beacon use, so they cannot personally identify you with that information on my web site.

Browsers can be set to accept or reject cookies or notify you when a cookie is being sent. Privacy software can be used to override web beacons. Taking either of these actions shouldn't cause a problem with our site, should you so choose.

Children's Online Privacy Protection Act

This website is directed to adults; it is not directed to children under the age of 13. I operate my site in compliance with the Children's Online Privacy Protection Act, and will not knowingly collect or use personal information from anyone under 13 years of age.

Non-Personal Information

If MyPeyronies.com is sold, the information I have obtained from you through your voluntary participation in my site may transfer to the new owner as a part of the sale in order that the service being provided to you may continue. In that event, you will receive notice through my website of that change in control and practices, and I will make reasonable efforts to ensure that the purchaser honors any opt-out requests you might make of me.

How You Can Correct or Remove Information

I provide this privacy policy as a statement to you of my commitment to protect your personal information. If you have submitted personal information through my website and would like that information deleted from my records or would like to update or correct that information, please me the Contact Me form.

Updates and Effective Date

MyPeyronies.com reserves the right to make changes in this policy. If there is a material change in my privacy practices, I will indicate on this site that the privacy practices have changed and provide a link to the new privacy policy. I encourage you to periodically review this policy so that you will know what information I collect and how it is used.

Agreeing to Terms

If you do not agree to MyPeyronies.com Privacy Policy as posted here on this website, please do not use this site or any services offered by this site.

Your use of this site indicates acceptance of this Privacy Policy.

Shopping cart trolley Cart: item(s) | View Cart

Hello, I'm Birgir

This website is based on my experience of Peyronie's disease